Officers and Committees

Click here to print the 2017-2018 list


Directors/Advisors

Name

Phone

Email

Director of Bands Jason Wyse 440-740-4792 Email
Associate Director Tricia Astey 440-740-4872 Email
Assistant Director Scott Hanna 440-740-4792 Email
Flagline Advisor Grace Kubera 440-740-4792 Email
Percussion Advisor Jonathan Monacelli 440-740-4792 Email
Associate Percussion Advisor Andrew Karkosiak Email




Officers (2017-18)

Name

Phone

Email

President Kathy Drinko 440-223-8285 Email
1st VP Rose Jonovich 440-478-3081 Email
2nd VP Amy Zajac 440-877-0763 Email
Secretary Laura Kovach 440-546-9420 Email
Treasurer Katie Churchin 216-534-0767 Email
Assistant Treasurer Melanie Smith 440-792-4604 Email




Program Committee
Chairpeople

Name

Phone

Email

Band Alumni  OPEN Email
Box Office  OPEN Email
Chaperones Sheri Fenton 216-406-3485 Email
                                       co-chair Suzanne Orlando 216-780-9966 Email
Drumline Rep. Ann Marie Williams 440-746-1296 Email
Flagline Rep. Melinda Brubaker 440-376-8795 Email
                                       co-chair Elena Kucharski 440-759-3501 Email
Game Snacks Dina Packard 440-552-1331 Email
                                       co-chair Scott Packard 440-552-1330 Email
Hospitality Dina Packard 440-552-1331 Email
Newsletter Michelle Shively 440-838-0975 Email
PSO Rep Michele Mihalich 440-546-7649 Email
Publicity   OPEN
Senior Night Renee Waite 440-526-6074 Email
                                       co-chair Sheyenne Uhlir 330-603-2820 Email
                                       co-chair Linda Gauntner 440-728-4226 Email
Swarm Board & Locker Decorations Lisa Trout 513-218-2857 Email
Uniforms Lori Reagan 440-666-9407 Email
                                       co-chair Rima Julien 440-221-1999 Email
                                       co-chair Sheyenne Uhlir 330-603-2820 Email
                                       co-chair Linda Gauntner 440-728-4226 Email
Uniforms – Summer Kathy Holland 440-503-2951 Email
                                       co-chair Lisa Karakostas 216-526-3448 Email
Yard Signs Lori Samhric 440-838-5674 Email




Ways & Means
Chairpeople

Name

Phone

Email

Athletic Program Ads Kathy Richards 440-546-9945 Email
                                       co-cha Melissa Burdick 440-454-5147 Email
Athletic Program Layout Michelle Shively 440-838-0975 Email
Athletic Program Sales  OPEN Email
Disney Raffle Dina Packard 440-552-1331 Email
Endowment/Patrons Kim Traum 216-310-4997 Email
Citrus Sale Carol Nixon 440-759-3323 Email
                                        co-chair Allison Winokur  440-667-4922 Email
Pancake Breakfast
Music in our Schools
Suzanne Orlando 216-780-9966 Email
Spirit Wear Rose Jonovich 440-478-3081 Email
                                        co-chair Dina Packard 440-552-1331 Email